top of page

Privacy policy

Welcome to the Thrive REimagined community ("Company", "we", "us", "our"). We prioritize the safeguarding of your personal information and respect your privacy rights. Should you have inquiries or concerns regarding this privacy notice or how we handle your personal data, feel free to reach out to us at gudrun@gudrunlind.com.

 

By engaging with our website at www.thrivereimagined.com (the "Website") and utilizing any of our services (the "Services", which include the Website), you are placing your trust in us regarding your personal information. We consider your privacy of utmost importance.

 

This privacy notice aims to transparently inform you about the types of information we collect, the purposes for which we use it, and your associated rights. Please review this notice attentively. If you find any terms disagreeable, please cease using our Services promptly. This notice pertains to all information amassed through our Services and any related offerings, including sales, marketing, or events.

 

Understanding the information we gather and our use of it is crucial. Please read this privacy notice with care to stay informed about our privacy practices.

DATA WE COLLECT

Personal Data Provided by You: We collect the personal information you give us, such as name, contact details, and financial information, among others, when you use our services or interact with our website. Automatically Collected Information: Our servers log information like your IP address, device data, and usage details automatically for operational and security purposes. Location Data: We may collect precise or general location data from your device with your consent.

 

HOW WE USE YOUR DATA

We use the information we collect to: Create and manage your account Gather your testimonials with consent Request feedback and manage user communications Maintain and secure our services Fulfil legal obligations and respond to legal requests Process transactions and provide our services Support and respond to your inquiries Send you marketing materials (with your consent, which you can withdraw at any time).

 

INFORMATION SHARING PRACTICES

We may share your personal information under these circumstances: With consent: When we have your explicit permission For legitimate interests: As necessary for our operations To fulfil our contract: When providing requested services For legal reasons: If required by law or to protect rights and safety With third parties: Service providers that support our business, under strict privacy terms

 

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We share your information only as necessary with select services to enhance your experience: Google Analytics for web analytics, and Stripe for payment processing. We are committed to being clear about our data collection and sharing practices. Consent Revocation: Should you change your mind after giving us permission to use your data, please contact us using the details in the "How to Contact Us" section of this notice. Analytics Insight: To better understand service usage and improve user experience, we use Google Analytics. For information on Google's privacy practices, please visit their official privacy policy page. Payment Transactions: We utilize Stripe for secure payment processing. For details on their privacy measures, please review their privacy policy through their official site.

 

USE OF COOKIES AND TRACKING

We employ cookies and similar tracking technologies for information gathering and retention. We deploy cookies and related tracking tools to store and manage user data. Our Cookie Notice provides further details on these tools and your choices regarding them.

 

DATA RETENTION DURATION

We store your personal data for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this notice, unless the law mandates a longer storage period. We will retain your personal information only as long as necessary for the purposes laid out in this notice, unless a longer retention is required or justified by law. We will cease to retain your personal data, or remove the means by which the data can be associated with you, as soon as it is reasonable to assume that such retention no longer serves the purposes for which the data was collected, and is no longer necessary for legal or business purposes.

 

INFORMATION FOR MINORS

 

We do not intentionally gather data from individuals under 18. We do not target or collect personal data from children under 18. If you are under 18, you must have permission from a parent or guardian to use our services. Should we discover that we have inadvertently collected data from a minor, we will deactivate the concerned account and take appropriate steps to promptly remove the information from our records. If you have any concerns about potential data we have collected from minors, please get in touch with us at the provided email.

 

YOUR DATA RIGHTS

Depending on your residence, you may have rights concerning your personal data. For individuals in the European Economic Area (EEA), data protection laws ensure the right to access and obtain a copy of your data, request corrections or deletion, restrict processing, and, if applicable, receive your data in a portable format. You may also object to data processing under certain conditions. Should you choose to exercise these rights, please contact us using the provided details, and we will comply according to applicable laws. If you wish to withdraw your consent for data processing, you may do so at any time, which will not affect the lawfulness of the processing prior to your withdrawal. EEA residents who believe their data is being unlawfully processed have the right to lodge a complaint with their local data protection authority. Swiss residents can obtain information about data protection from the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner at https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

 

For any questions or to exercise your privacy rights, please email us at gudrun@gudrunlind.com

 

ACCOUNT INFORMATION MANAGEMENT

To review, change, or request deletion of your account information, please use the contact details provided. We may keep certain information as required to prevent fraud, for legitimate business needs, or as mandated by law, even after account closure.

COOKIE AND BROWSER SETTINGS

Web browsers usually accept cookies by default. You can alter your browser settings to refuse cookies, which may affect our service features. To stop interest-based advertising on our site, please visit the provided [Opt-out Link].

MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS PREFERENCES

You can opt-out of marketing emails by using the unsubscribe option in the messages or by contacting us. Unsubscribing will stop marketing emails but not service-related communications essential for account management.

For any additional opt-out requests: Reach out to us via our contact information.

BROWSER DO-NOT-TRACK SETTINGS

While many web browsers offer a Do-Not-Track (DNT) option that allows you to limit the tracking of your online activities, there is no consistent industry standard for DNT that is currently recognized. Therefore, our systems do not respond to DNT signals. If an industry standard is established and we are required to follow it, we will update our practices and provide notice in our privacy policy.

UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE

We may amend this privacy notice to remain compliant with legal standards. Any amendments will be noted by changing the "Revised" date at the top of this notice. Changes will take effect immediately upon posting. Should any significant changes occur, we will notify you through a clear notice on our service or directly via communication. Please review this notice regularly to stay informed about how we safeguard your information.

MANAGING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Depending on where you reside, you may have the legal right to access, correct, or erase the personal information we hold about you. To make such a request, please contact us at gudrun@gudrunlind.com.com. We aim to address your concerns within 30 days.

 

If you have any questions or feedback regarding this notice, please get in touch by email at gudrun@gudrunlind.com.

bottom of page